Select Page

Spring 2024 Academic Honors Recipients

Academic Honors Spring 2024

Congratulations to the following Mitchell College students named to the Spring 2024 Dean’s List (3.50+ GPA) or Commendable Scholar List (3.0-3.49 GPA).

Students must meet the following requirements to be eligible:

1. Must be a matriculated student.
2. Part-time students are eligible for commendable scholar status for every 12 calculable credits completed.
3. Must have a grade point average between 3.0 and 3.49 for the given semester (Commendable Scholar) or 3.50 and 4.00 for the given semester (Dean’s List).
4. May not have any Incomplete, Satisfactory (S), Unsatisfactory (U), Withdrawal or Failing grades for the given semester.

Dean’s List

Zhane Adams | Norwich, CT

Jocelynn Allen | Clinton, CT

Jenny Alvarez | New London, CT

Julia Alves | Portsmouth, RI

Kathryn Anderson | Chesapeake, VA

Nicholas Anderson | Madison, CT

Avery Appiah | Old Saybrook, CT

Gabriela Aquino | New London, CT

Isabella Avalos | Chino, CA

Sarah Aviles | Griswold, CT

Jaileen Barber | Waterford, CT

Joshua Bar-Nadav | Narberth, PA

Samuel Bellos | Waterford, CT

Jenna Bennett | Shelton, CT

Harry Bernard | Goleta, CA

Taylor Bialowas | Jewett City, CT

Jenna Blankenship | Virden, IL

Sabrina Bloise | New London, CT

Allison Blum | Garden Grove, CA

Christopher Bradley | Babylon, NY

Olivia Bump | Columbus, OH

Grace Carey | Providence, RI

Rachel Casasnovas | West Haven, CT

Andrew Champagne | Pawcatuck, CT

Ethan Chavez | New London, CT

Jessica Cochran | Waterford, CT

Madison Cole | Westbrook, ME

Laiberth Contreras | Trumbull, CT

Paige Cornetta | Huntington, NY

Eleanore Corson | Ithaca, NY

Karissa Cotoia | North Scituate, RI

Kaila Crawford | Pleasanton, CA

Olivia DeCicco | Haverhill, MA

Ryan DeCosta | Niantic, CT

Gianmarco Delacruz | East Hartford, CT

Leandra DeLeon Mordan | Waterford, CT

Katharine Dell | Ridgefield, CT

Joseph DeLoria | New Hope, PA

Luke Demsey | Cheshire, CT

Matthew Dougherty | Waterford, CT

William Dreier | Barrington, RI

Zhangir Dyussenov | Astana, Zazakhstan

Kevin Ellis | Clinton, CT

Mahra Engdall | Waterford, CT

Isabel Foley | Framingham, MA

Morgan Fontaine | Killingworth, CT

Samuel Forst | Ellington, CT

Jameson Foster | Salem, CT

Tatyana Gales | Upper Marlboro, MD

Crystal Gangi | New Fairfield, CT

Christopher Gibbs | New Britain, CT

Marybeth Gonzalez | Waterford, CT

Angel Gonzalez Deleon | Laurel, DE

Tamara Gravell | Waterford, CT

Wilmer Grullon | New London, CT

Abdullah Hadhood | Ahmadi, Kuwait

Cameron Haefs | Cary, IL

Xavier Haney | Oakdale, CT

Maren Harwood | East Lyme, CT

John Hayes | New Milford, CT

Jonathan Hecker | Falls Church, VA

Robyn Higley | New London, CT

Melanie Hintz | Bristol, CT

Zoe Hull | Quaker Hill, CT

Chelsea Jackson | East Hartford, CT

Noah James | New London, CT

John Jerrild | Fairfield, CT

Sevda Kalican | Quaker Hill, CT

Asya Kerr | Groton, CT

Oliver Kerrigan | West Hartford, CT

Sean Kresge | Waterford, CT

Nicholas Krompegal | Bristol, CT

Jessica Krupnikoff | Unionville, CT

Matthew Ladd | Griswold, CT

Angel Ladford | Baltic, CT

Cole Lalli | Coventry, CT

Jason Landis | Summit, NJ

Gemma Landry | Lewiston, ME

Mia Larson | Sutton, MA

Julia Lent | Miller Place, NY

Katelyn Lipsky | Plantsville, CT

Kyrsten Lucas | Manchester, MD

Logan Maneri | Canterbury, CT

Sheldon Marcelin | Coral Springs, FL

Michael Marchetti | Waterbury, CT

Anthony Marini | Port Chester, NY

Jacqueline Mathieu | Ashford, CT

Daryl McGraw | Norwich, CT

Kingsley McHale | New London, CT

Kayla McKinney | Groton, CT

Gaia Mourad | Venice, CA

Alexander Nardone | Wellesley Hills, MA

Hannah O’Brien | Riverside, RI

Timothy O’Hayre | Hull, MA

Cameron O’Toole | Wellesley, MA

Diamara Pagan | Norwich, CT

Savier Paige | Wethersfield, CT

Jennifer Peck | Glastonbury, CT

Hannah Penn | New Fairfield, CT

Autumn Pepin | Jewett City, CT

Inonda Peterson | Missouri City, TX

David Pittman | New London, CT

Austin Polak | Ambler, PA

Dontae Pollard | Fort Walton Beach, FL

Carly Potts | New London, CT

Thomas Progano | East Hampton, CT

Jackson Rappel | Fairfield, CT

Julianna Repaci | New Britain, CT

Emily Reynolds | Somers, CT

Emily Rizzo | Bethel, CT

Ayla Robinson | New London, CT

Mason Rodriguez | Danbury, CT

Charlotte Rowley | Bedford, NY

Yasmine Santos | Pawtucket, RI

Matthew Schwartz | New City, NY

Tessa Seesock | Jacksonville, FL

Ta’Naya Shaw | Edgewater, NJ

Logan Smith | Quaker Hill, CT

Julia Stasiowski | Manchester, CT

Luke Sullivan | Shelton, CT

Steven Swiderski | Hooksett, NH

Brooke Taylor | Uncasville, CT

Haley Tedeschi | New London, CT

Micheal Thompson | Rio Rancho, NM

Casey Tichy | Easton, CT

Melissa Tucker | Wilton, CT

Duneshka Vazquez | Norwich, CT

Jaden Violette | Woonsocket, RI

Nathanael Votta | Avon, CT

Alexia Watson | Stamford, CT

Kaylin White | Silver Spring, MD

Lola Worsdale | Stonington, CT

Jacob Yoensky | Groton, CT

Commendable Scholar 

Chloe Athanas | Gaithersburg, MD

Jamya Beddoe | New London, CT

Rajiah Betts-Smith | Windsor, CT

Aubrey Borden | San Jose, CA

Nicholas Bracale | East Haven, CT

Ernest Britt | Norwalk, VA

Sean Brooks | New London, CT

Aidan Buck | Plantsville, CT

Alex Burrell | Oakdale, CT

Robert Campbell | Glastonbury, CT

Wilton Causey | Worcester, MA

Caleb Cobb | Fort Pierce, FL

Andrew Colwick | Plantsville, CT

Kevin Connelly | Scarsdale, NY

Nathan DaCruz | Seymour, CT

Lyliana Daly | Teaneck, NJ

Caroline Davis | Short Hills, NJ

Jacob Ditscher | Danbury, CT

Katherine Donahue | Portland, CT

Brady Ensko | Brockton, MA

Jacob Faigel | Natick, MA

Michael Ficocelli | North Providence, RI

Matthew Fingal | Port St Lucie, FL

Aidan Fontaine | Mystic, CT

Nicholas Forst | Ellington, CT

Amber Francis | New London, CT

Morgan Frost | Brunswick, ME

Angel Galindez | Hamden, CT

Anissa Gardiner | New London, CT

Archie Gardner | North Charleston, SC

Joseph Garry | New London, CT

Sydnee Gaskin | Englewood, NJ

Hannah Gomes | Colchester, CT

Keeano Gonzalez | New London, CT

Sarah Grim | Reisterstown, MD

Nicholas Gyra | Wenham, MA

Malaki Hart | Milford, CT

Joseph Hayes | Stonington, CT

Shane Henderson | Las Vegas, NV

Aidan Jacobson | Branford, CT

Haley Jeske | Maricopa, AZ

Elon Johnson | Davenport, FL

Liam Kane | Waterford, CT

Matthew Keatley | Waterford, CT

Anna Kochansky | Bronxville, NY

Emma LaBreck | Rollinsford, NH

Sarah Latch | Hampstead, NH

Hannah Lemke | Moodus, CT

Kenneth Lewis | Windermere, FL

Christopher Llewelyn | Bloomfield, CT

Dylan Lucey | Lebanon, CT

Henry Lyle | Wellesley Hills, MA

Stephen Mallaney | Madison, NJ

Antonio Mattucci | Huntington, NY

Jenica Mccauley-Logan | New London, CT

Harold McKinney | East Haven, CT

Shamus McLean | Groton, CT

David Meiliken | Rye, NY

Kenneth Miller Jr | New London, CT

Chloe Morrissey | Hingham, MA

Alexander Moubayed | Swansea, MA

Matthew Murphy | Ledyard, CT

Owen Murphy | Milton, MA

Sean O’Donnell | Terryville, CT

Kristina O’Hanlon | White Plains, NY

Max Paolini | Trumbull, CT

Sarah Parker | North Stonington, CT

Robert Perry | Carver, MA

Liam Robb | Rockaway, NJ

Owen Robbins | Salem, CT

Kesean Robinson | Middletown, CT

Cassandra Roman | New London, CT

Alysson Schuyler | Groton, CT

Rahel Scully | Kingston, NH

Thai-ler Sestokas | Danbury, CT

Declan Shea | Williston, VT

Thomas Simmons | Holtsville, NY

Natalie Smith | Massapequa Park, NY

Gabriel Stanton-Catallo | West Hartford, CT

Arrianna Stark | Schenectady, NY

Nicholas Strojny | Woonsocket, RI

Daniel Sullivan | West Hartford, CT

Jayeson VanBeveren | Bristol, CT

Paola Varela | Cranston, RI

Joseph Volkerts | New London, CT

Orville Walgern-Byfield | White Plains, NY

Theodore Wolf | Bayonne, NJ

Mollie Yezza | West Hartford, CT

Francesca Zamarripa | Lithia, FL

Robert Zirlis | Clinton, CT

 

Previous