Academic Honors recipients announced for Spring 2021

Academic Honors

Congratulations to the following Mitchell College students named to the Spring 2021 Dean’s List (3.50+ GPA) or the Commendable Scholar List (3.0-3.49 GPA).

Students must meet the following requirements to be eligible for either Commendable Scholar or Dean’s List:

1. Must be a matriculated student.
2. Part-time students are eligible for commendable scholar status for every 12 calculable credits completed.
3. Must have a grade point average between 3.0 and 3.49 for the given semester (Commendable Scholar) or 3.50 and 4.00 for the given semester (Dean’s List).
4. May not have any Incomplete, Satisfactory (S), Unsatisfactory (U), Withdrawal or Failing grades for the given semester.

Dean’s List

Michael Adams | Portland, Connecticut
Zhane Adams | Norwich, Connecticut
Frank Aguanno | Syosset, New York
Ryan Ahern | East Haven, Connecticut
Jenny Alvarez | New London, Connecticut
Josefina Alvarez | New London, Connecticut
Ariella Aquino | New London, Connecticut
Lucca Ardovini-Brooker | Lagrangeville, New York
Sarah Aviles | Griswold, Connecticut
Hunter Baillargeon | Norwich, Connecticut
Kaelynn Balestracci | Waterford, Connecticut
Jenna Bennett | Shelton, Connecticut
Alana Berkman | Norwich, Connecticut
Claire Binfield | Las Vegas, Nevada
Zachary Blase | Northbrook, Illinois
Erica Blocker | Windsor Locks, Connecticut
Elizabeth Bowe | New London, Connecticut
Edwin Burnam | New York, New York
Catherine Burnett | Pearl River, New York
Grace Burns | Ridgefield, Connecticut
Aaron Calouro | Westerly, Rhode Island
Victoria Carolan | Bernardsville, New Jersey
Logan Casala | Seekonk, Massachusetts
Ryan Champagne | Uncasville, Connecticut
Malik Chase | Providence, Rhode Island
Nolan Clack | Hanson, Massachusetts
Ryan Coates | Morristown, New Jersey
Mya Colon | West Hartford, Connecticut
Christina Corbeil | New London, Connecticut
Hannah Corrigan | Waterford, Connecticut
Stephanie Costabile | Stamford, Connecticut
Marisa D’Agostino | Niantic, Connecticut
Tyler Daly | Clinton, Connecticut
Anna Damsky | Lexington, Massachusetts
Nicholas Danilek | Stamford, Connecticut
Derek Dascoulias | Albany, New Hampshire
Douglas DelaCruz | Uncasville, Connecticut
Robert DelaCruz | Uncasville, Connecticut
Olivia DeLoach | Spring Hill, Florida
Walter Factor | Ledyard, Connecticut
Lindsey Fairbank | Newington, Connecticut
Sophia Fastuca | Malvern, Pennsylvania
Matthew Fitton | Darien, Connecticut
Isabel Foley | Framingham, Massachusetts
Ryan Foster | Lisbon, Connecticut
Anne Gallagher | Henrico, Virginia
Shayna Gelfond | Taftville, Connecticut
Jessica Gerald | Groton, Connecticut
Darcea Godfrey | East Lyme, Connecticut
Emma Gosden | Wilton, Connecticut
Sophia Green | New London, Connecticut
Michael Grey | East Islip, New York
Krista Guidebeck | Arlington, Massachusetts
Abdullah Hadhood | Solon, Ohio
Elda Hernandez | Groton, Connecticut
Joshua Herrmann | Bethel, Connecticut
Ashley Holdridge | Oakdale, Connecticut
Isabella Iannone | Fairfield, Connecticut
Lexi Incropera | Lawrence, Massachusetts
Charlie Jacobs | Northford, Connecticut
Lara Jacobs | New York, New York
Isaac Jean-Baptiste | Milford, Connecticut
Audrey Jones | Mashantucket, Connecticut
John-John Jose | Middlefield, Connecticut
Ryan Kane | Niantic, Connecticut
Samantha Kasheta | South Windsor, Connecticut
Drew Keitz-Playford | Winchester, Massachusetts
Jaiden Kimbro | New Haven, Connecticut
Eliana Klein | Fairlawn, New Jersey
Jessica Krupnikoff | Unionville, Connecticut
Grace Kyle | Chevy Chase, Maryland
Angel Ladford | Baltic, Connecticut
Heather Lang | Stratford, Connecticut
Molly Lang | Mystic, Connecticut
Colin LaSaracina | Colchester, Connecticut
Anthony Laureano | Emerson, New Jersey
Samuel Law | West Caldwell, New Jersey
Justin-Corey Le | Norwich, Connecticut
Hannah Lemke | Moodus, Connecticut
Katelyn Lipsky | Plantsville, Connecticut
Christopher Llewelyn | Bloomfield, Connecticut
Benjamin Logel | Pawcatuck, Connecticut
Alyssa Lombardo | South Windsor, Connecticut
Amber Lopez | Preston, Connecticut
Christa Ellen Mancuso | Naugatuck, Connecticut
Alexis Mangual | Waterford, Connecticut
Nicholas Mariani | Waterford, Connecticut
Antonio Mattucci | Huntington, New York
Tyler McAuley | Wading River, New York
Kara McCarthy | West Warwick, Rhode Island
Samantha McKenna | Millbrook, New York
Sara McKnight | Mystic, Connecticut
Alaina Milukas | Quaker Hill, Connecticut
Isabel Montenegro | Alexandria, Virginia
Caroline Mullaney | Flourtown, Pennsylvania
Kelly Nolan | Loudonville, New York
Hannah O’Brien | Riverside, Rhode Island
Sydney Oatway | East Hartford, Connecticut
Gabriella Orlando | Waterford, Connecticut
Megan Pardee | Columbia, Connecticut
Constantine Pavlou | Closter, New Jersey
Tyler Peretz | Waterford, Connecticut
Mya Petchark | Norwich, Connecticut
Henry Pitzer | Vancouver, Washington
Marcel Quinlan | Uniondale, New York
Emma Quinn | Barnstable, Massachusetts
Matthew Rascoe | Old Saybrook, Connecticut
Antonio Raus | Farmington, Connecticut
Lily Reisner | Farmington, Connecticut
Andrew Ribaudo | North Andover, Massachusetts
Rachel Ricciuti | East Northport, New York
Andrew Rodman | Groton, Connecticut
Parker Rogers | Old Saybrook, Connecticut
Robert Roles | Cheshire, Connecticut
Allison Romano | Old Saybrook, Connecticut
Mason Rubino | Jewett City, Connecticut
Breana Rudolph | Glendale, Arizona
Michael Santiago | Wethersfield, Connecticut
Aicha Santos | New London, Connecticut
Yasmine Santos | Pawtucket, Rhode Island
Karley Schaeffer | Woodbury, Connecticut
Mackenzie Schaeffer | Woodbury, Connecticut
Ashley Septelka | Niantic, Connecticut
Kenny Sheehan-Heon | Uncasville, Connecticut
Hannah Shelkowitz | Staten Island, New York
Daniel Simpson | Hartford, Connecticut
Jacqueline Singer | Garden City, New York
Logan Smith | Quaker Hill, Connecticut
Lauren Snow | East Hampton, Connecticut
Chadler Solomon | Los Angeles, California
Ashley St.Pierre | Meriden, Connecticut
Kassidy Stackpole | Groton, Connecticut
Connor Stampfli | New London, Connecticut
Tianna Sweeney | New Britain, Connecticut
Brett Thorschmidt | Jericho, New York
Walter Tineo-Rivera | Waterford, Connecticut
Brittney Tougas | Cranston, Rhode Island
Mariah Travisano | Putnam, Connecticut
Emma Tschaikowsky | Mendon, Vermont
Jack Varley | Colonia, New Jersey
Alexia Watson | Stamford, Connecticut
Jocelyn Weber | New City, New York
Elysse Wenc | Waterford, Connecticut
Katerina Werth | New London, Connecticut
Corrine Wilson | Shrewsbury, Massachusetts
Kelsey Withington | Killington, Connecticut
Matthew Worobey | North Stonington, Connecticut
Robert Wright | Fort Lee, New Jersey
Brianne Wunder | New London, Connecticut
Stephanie Zavala | Norwalk, Connecticut
Marisa Zerbarini | Westerly, Rhode Island
Megan Zummo | Groton, Connecticut

Commendable Scholar List
Anabel Adams | Scarsdale, New York
Joshua Bane | Vienna, Virginia
Kathryn Barillaro | Clinton, Connecticut
Cristian Barrales | Bridgeport, Connecticut
Matthew Berman | Princeton, New Jersey
Joseph Bielinski | Doylestown, Pennsylvania
Christopher Bradley | Babylon, New York
Connor Brady | Crownsville, Maryland
Trey Brennan | Quaker Hill, Connecticut
Ahmani Browne | Antigua & Barbuda, Saint Johns
Christian Bucalo | Greenwich, Connecticut
Robert Campbell | Glastonbury, Connecticut
Marlene Cardoso | New Britain, Connecticut
Alexandra Casado | Quaker Hill, Connecticut
Alana Chappelle | Waterford, Connecticut
Hannah Chee | Hartsdale, New York
Ciaran Claffey | New York, New York
Daniel Cruz | New Rochelle, New York
Katherine Donahue | Portland, Connecticut
Rachel Dougan | New London, Connecticut
Noah Ellis | Londonderry, New Hampshire
Brittney English | New London, Connecticut
Michael Fain | Milford, Connecticut
Louis Fazio | White Plains, New York
Robert Fusari | Old Lyme, Connecticut
Keshav Garcia-Patel | Groton, Connecticut
Kenyada Gedeon | Irvington, New Jersey
Alexander Gerolimatos | Saylorsburg, Pennsylvania
Nia Gethers | Norwich, Connecticut
James Giovanniello | Staten Island, New York
Aizhane Glenn | New Haven, Connecticut
Estid Guzman | New Bedford, Massachusetts
Heather Haddon | Ledyard, Connecticut
Alexys Hanes | Old Lyme, Connecticut
Ardraveon Harrison | Statesboro, Georgia
Duncan Heystek | North Andover, Massachusetts
Alexi Hubbard | Spring Hill, Florida
Kyler Johnson | Kingston, Massachusetts
Sha’La Jones | East Hartford, Connecticut
Edward Kaftan | Old Lyme, Connecticut
Jake Karnes | Holbrook, New York
Nicholas Kercado | Uncasville, Connecticut
Gregory Kohler | New London, Connecticut
Katie Kosky | Warwick, Rhode Island
John Lemay | Trumbull, Connecticut
Alexis Lopez | Rancho Cucamonga, California
Samuel Majewski | S Yarmouth, Massachusetts
Michael Mannix | Port Washington, New York
Chelsea Marcano | Bronx, New York
Thomas Martens | Fairfield, Connecticut
John Mateo | Groton, Connecticut
Niko Mazzella | Niantic, Connecticut
Devyn McCarty | Meriden, Connecticut
Leilani McClellan | New London, Connecticut
Shamus McLean | Groton, Connecticut
Sara Milkowski | Brielle, New Jersey
Abigail Miner | Saunderstown, Rhode Island
Jalen Monroe | Waterbury, Connecticut
Natasha Morgan | New London, Connecticut
Clare Murphy | Hastings On Hudson, New York
Jack Neiswanger | Cheshire, Connecticut
Anna Novelli | Dover, New Hampshire
Conlen O’Driscoll | Sharon, Massachusetts
Maliah Pabellón | Bridgeport, Connecticut
Owen Panek | Oxford, Connecticut
Sasha Pereira | Alexandria, Virginia
Mollie Petrie | Needham, Massachusetts
Kai Petty | Bowie, Maryland
Dontae Pollard | Ft Walton Bch, Florida
Emily Pratts | New London, Connecticut
Dylan Radovich | Groton, Connecticut
Bryan Ramos Martinez | Hull, Massachusetts
Julianna Repaci | New Britain, Connecticut
Brandon Reynolds | Waterbury Center, Vermont
Christopher Rios | Islip Terrace, New York
Noah Rodriguez | Norwich, Connecticut
Steven Rodriguez | Springfield, New Jersey
Nicholas Rogers | Merrimac, Massachusetts
William Shafto | Danbury, Connecticut
Jade Shields | Hempstead, New York
Hannah Simpson | Old Greenwich, Connecticut
Brandon Sirois | Willimantic, Connecticut
Marcel Smith | New Britain, Connecticut
Sarah Smolenski | Salem, New Hampshire
Ryan Solimine | Danbury, Connecticut
Gabriel Stanton-Catallo | West Hartford, Connecticut
Luke Sullivan | Shelton, Connecticut
Kaylee Sullivan-Sage | Prospect, Connecticut
Mia Swanson | Evansville, Indiana
Roland Thivierge | Portland, Connecticut
Le’Sandra Turner | New Rochelle, New York
James Valleau | Wallingford, Connecticut
Ethan Wheeler | Annapolis, Maryland
Jessica Williams | Elmont, New York
Benjamin Wurth | Weymouth, Massachusetts
Hunter Yaworski | Brooklyn, Connecticut
Blake Zeitz | Cherry Hill, New Jersey